• Uphall Gala Day Parade, July 1926

    Uphall Gala Day Parade, July 1926

  • Burnside Road, Uphall

    Burnside Road, Uphall

  • Staff of Uphall Public School

    Staff of Uphall Public School

  • Millers Bridge, Uphall

    Millers Bridge, Uphall

  • Middleton Hall, Uphall

    Middleton Hall, Uphall

  • Looking East along Main Street, Uphall

    Looking East along Main Street, Uphall

  • St Nicholas Church, Uphall

    St Nicholas Church, Uphall

  • Looking East along Main Street, Uphall

    Looking East along Main Street, Uphall

  • West Main Street, Uphall

    West Main Street, Uphall

  • Tram on Main Street, Uphall

    Tram on Main Street, Uphall

  • The Gates, Main Street, Uphall

    The Gates, Main Street, Uphall

  • Main Street, Uphall

    Main Street, Uphall

  • Officers (NCO's and Men) - No 7 Platoon in Uphall - 1942

    Officers (NCO's and Men) - No 7 Platoon in Uphall - 1942

  • Old Mill, Uphall

    Old Mill, Uphall

  • Gala Day at Uphall Public School

    Gala Day at Uphall Public School

  • Burnside Road, Uphall

    Burnside Road, Uphall

  • Ecclesmachan Road, Uphall

    Ecclesmachan Road, Uphall

  • Uphall from Middleton Lodge

    Uphall from Middleton Lodge

  • West Main Street, Uphall

    West Main Street, Uphall

  • Looking West along Main Street, Uphall

    Looking West along Main Street, Uphall

  • Uphall Main Street

    Uphall Main Street

  • Wyndford Avenue, Uphall

    Wyndford Avenue, Uphall

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22

Scottish - Lothian Region

Below are the results for the Scottish Parliament - Lothian Region List (1999-2016).

05 May 2016  
Party Candidate
   
Conservative Miles Briggs
Green Alison Johnstone
Labour Kezia Dugdale
Conservative Gordon Lindhurst
Labour Neil Findlay
Conservative Jeremy Balfour
Green Andy Wightman

 

05 May 2011  
Party Candidate
   
Labour Sarah Boyack
Labour Kezia Dugdale
Labour Neil Findlay
Conservative David McLetchie
Conservative Gavin Brown
Green Alison Johnstone
Independent Margo MacDonald

 

03 May 2007  
Party Candidate
   
SNP Fiona Hyslop
Green Robin Harper
Independent Margo MacDonald
SNP Dr Ian McKee
Conservative Gavin Brown
SNP Stefan Tymkewycz
Labour Lord Foulkes of Cumnock

 

01 May 2003  
Party Candidate
   
Conservative Lord James Douglas-Hamilton
Green Robin Harper
Green Mark Ballard
Independent Margo MacDonald
SNP Fiona Hyslop
SNP Kenny MacAskill
SSP Colin Fox

 

06 May 1999  
Party Candidate
   
Conservative Lord James Douglas-Hamilton
Conservative David McLetchie
Green Robin Harper
Liberal Democrat Rt Hon Sir David Steel
SNP Fiona Hyslop
SNP Kenny MacAskill
SNP Margo MacDonald

 

Print Email